<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5175964732296931492\x26blogName\x3d~shiMMer~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://tokidokiwonder.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://tokidokiwonder.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-2391082192873797551', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, 4 December 2009
♥; I fell in love/ I was a weirdo

Okay, almost 2 years ago. I fell in love. okay, i don't care how you'd call it, love,lust,crush, obsession(?!).......whatever

There was this guy. He had the greatest charisma i have ever seen. Those enchanting eyes....... and not to forget, his hands.. oh those magical magical hands........

































WHAT??? Don't get me wrong okay! I'm talking about Cyril here!





<3


I fell in love with him after seeing his magic. Some of it were cliched, but i couldn't help feeling great admiration for this man. Thinking back it feels so silly, but i was o-b-s-e-s-s-e-d!





Guess who's on the far right?



I bought all his DVDs i could find. Watched them in glee wtf. Tried to understand how the magic worked. When i turned off my DVD player i thought about him day and night and what a wonderful man he was.






The video of this was funny!






VMAJ 2008!



I joined Myspace just BEcause. Yes, just because he has a myspace account. I dropped him comments (2 times only la), together with all the weirdo people who obsessed him too.
Although he never replied our comments, we have a tiny place in our heart called Hope that he'll one day do wtf.



inside our hearts wtf






Pink Panther!




Besides Cyril, i became interested in Magic X too. I added all of em up and was fascinated by magic altogether.





Cyril with Rico and Danny of Magic X. Rico replied to my comment before!




I also decided that i HAD to take Japanese, although I've always loved languages. But this time, i had another motive. I told myself i HAD to take Japanese and i HAD to go Japan. I checked his tour dates and tried to estimate where he'd be. Even though I know i wouldn't be able to meet him at least I had stepped on the land he was born in hahaha
That was the reason why i was so devasated and angry at myself when one of my mate ( who was as eager as me to go) told me she had issues and didn't wanna go already and since there wasn't anyone accompanying me anyway i chose to go shopping in Singapore over Starving but absorbing culture in expensive Japan wtf >:(

I was more devastated, Crushed even, when most of my friends went this year and i couldnt. That's fate and what it does to you. Sighh >:'(





Cyril in Hiroshima



Anyway, back to Cyril. I feel sillier by the moment now Omg.
I even made a video compiling all his pictures and also made THIS. HAHAHAHA.






OTL


I joined his fanpage in Facebook last year and there was only like..... Two fans? (ok i joke, but you get what i mean). I posted his pictures to the fan page and there's that.
My obsession slowly died down, but hahah OMG i was a weirdo fan girl!






His appearance in the movie RED BELT!





Anyway, i don't know what's up lately ( as yal know, i'm still a fan, just not obsessed anymore lol), but people's been commenting on my Cyril Photos almost everyday!!! I have a slight suspiscion that i might be all thos Cyril specials airing in AXN lately.



I should be happpehh, people are seeing what i see. I am. UNTIL this. BOO YOU.
I saw a photo of this guy WITH CYRIL (omg!) and ofcourse i commented. So did other fags. One of em was saying he was jealous and i said " Me too". And other light hearted envious comments followed but he replied specifically to ME.



XXXXXXX
to Alfeera:
really? oh welll. lucky me!!! keke.

to Jac:
don't be jealous.

15:09 Shimmerloved



VideoPlaylist
I made this video playlist at myflashfetish.com