<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5175964732296931492\x26blogName\x3d~shiMMer~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://tokidokiwonder.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://tokidokiwonder.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-2391082192873797551', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Thursday, 11 June 2009
♥; This is John Conner
Kinda infatuated with the Terminator Chronicles after i watched Terminator Salvation. Guess i was too young to understand the whole complex plot of the previous movies then. The one that i remember more vividly was T3-Judgement Day.. where Sarah Connor was institutionalised in a mental hospital or something and John was this cute rebellious teenage kid and where Arnold destructs himself in the end into a pool of molten lava.. ;'(.. See i remember! lol
I think i should watch T1,2,3 again wtf

because I DON'T quite understand why Kyle Reese is younger than John Conner in Terminator Salvation. I know there's a whole lot of time displacement things going around and different universe existing together but.. :? :? :?

can someone Pleasee enlighten me??

Gonna watch Angels and Demons this week. Ahhh.. never read the book.. so i think it'd be more perplexing. No idea :/

Monsters VS Alien is gooooood!!! S'farneee!!

I wanna watch Transformers 2! And Bumblebee. And Megan Fox. hehehe

18:14 Shimmerloved



VideoPlaylist
I made this video playlist at myflashfetish.com